UGX-Mods Login

or login with an authentication provider below
Sign In with Google
Sign In with Twitter
Sign In with Discord
Sign In with Steam
Sign In with Facebook
Sign In with Twitch

World at War Modification: T4M (r45)

HOTPINNED
broken avatar :(
Created 9 years ago
by DidUknowiPwn
0 Members and 4 Guests are viewing this topic.
774,227 views
broken avatar :(
×
broken avatar :(
Location: mx
Date Registered: 13 November 2020
Last active: 4 years ago
Posts
2
Respect
Forum Rank
Fresh Corpse
Primary Group
Member
×
zsim's Groups
zsim's Contact & Social Links
Some time ago we tried to play call of duty waw with friends with the t4m but when we try to play it asks us to CREATE ONLINE PROFILE. We do not have the STEAM version or something similar paid legally and we play with RADMIN VPN to simulate the lan. If you can help us, we would be grateful
Finally I found a solution, the only way that worked for my friends and me was to use the r41 version of T4M, this allows you to change the nickname of the %appdata% folder and does not change it.
broken avatar :(
×
broken avatar :(
Location: nl
Date Registered: 22 August 2016
Last active: 3 years ago
Posts
1
Respect
Forum Rank
Fresh Corpse
Primary Group
Member
×
GiantSparta's Groups
GiantSparta's Contact & Social Links
Finally I found a solution, the only way that worked for my friends and me was to use the r41 version of T4M, this allows you to change the nickname of the %appdata% folder and does not change it.
Could you please help me out i've also tried the same with friends but it keeps getting infinte loading when launching the map.
I'm using the Latest version of the crack of Cod world at war (Dodi Repack) and T4m R45 + the R41 Fixed
Also changed the profile and indeed the R41 version doesn't change the profile but we still can't join get into a fully working lobby only the lobby.
broken avatar :(
×
broken avatar :(
Location: us
Date Registered: 8 July 2015
Last active: 2 days ago
Posts
163
Respect
Forum Rank
Pack-a-Puncher
Primary Group
Member
My Contact & Social Links
More
×
LIGHTNING's Groups
LIGHTNING's Contact & Social LinksLightning132LIGHTNING
Could you please help me out i've also tried the same with friends but it keeps getting infinte loading when launching the map.
I'm using the Latest version of the crack of Cod world at war (Dodi Repack) and T4m R45 + the R41 Fixed
Also changed the profile and indeed the R41 version doesn't change the profile but we still can't join get into a fully working lobby only the lobby.
t4m r45 only works for the steam and cd disc versions of the game
broken avatar :(
×
broken avatar :(
Location: ba
Date Registered: 18 May 2021
Last active: 3 years ago
Posts
1
Respect
Forum Rank
Fresh Corpse
Primary Group
Member
×
Dodara123's Groups
Dodara123's Contact & Social Links
So i cant get into a map that i downloaded its says that i have exxeded the 400 fx limit PLS HELPPP
broken avatar :(
×
broken avatar :(
Location: us
Date Registered: 8 July 2015
Last active: 2 days ago
Posts
163
Respect
Forum Rank
Pack-a-Puncher
Primary Group
Member
My Contact & Social Links
More
×
LIGHTNING's Groups
LIGHTNING's Contact & Social LinksLightning132LIGHTNING
So i cant get into a map that i downloaded its says that i have exxeded the 400 fx limit PLS HELPPP
lower the textures in the texture settings for it to work
broken avatar :(
×
broken avatar :(
Location: us
Date Registered: 14 June 2021
Last active: 2 weeks ago
Posts
1
Respect
Forum Rank
Fresh Corpse
Primary Group
Member
×
rosendeadreapr's Contact & Social Links
anyone else getting a directX unrecoverable error after installing and trying to play tm4 maps or is that just me?

broken avatar :(
×
broken avatar :(
Location: it
Date Registered: 26 September 2021
Last active: 2 years ago
Posts
1
Respect
Forum Rank
Fresh Corpse
Primary Group
Member
×
Perseveruz's Groups
Perseveruz's Contact & Social Links
I wanted to first and foremost, say thanks for this great mod. Secondly, does anyone know if there is a way to hide/minimize or not show the external console window?
I tried what   @DidUknowiPwn mentioned in his original post (see below) to put r_external console 0  or con_external 0  but it does not seem to work. Any help would be much appreciated. Thank you.
 
External Console has a bool dvar r_externalconsole con_external (r43+) for it to show or not show. (r42)
Last Edit: September 26, 2021, 11:35:18 am by Perseveruz
broken avatar :(
×
broken avatar :(
Location: mc
Date Registered: 8 June 2017
Last active: 2 years ago
Posts
20
Respect
Forum Rank
Legless Crawler
Primary Group
Member
Personal Quote
eee
×
asdert's Groups
asdert's Contact & Social Links
I have a CD version, I tried all possible options with the T4M(r45)  mod to play on the local network. USELESS! It doesn't work on LAN at all.:'(
 
Last Edit: January 07, 2022, 07:44:08 pm by asdert
broken avatar :(
×
broken avatar :(
Location: us
Date Registered: 8 July 2015
Last active: 2 days ago
Posts
163
Respect
Forum Rank
Pack-a-Puncher
Primary Group
Member
My Contact & Social Links
More
×
LIGHTNING's Groups
LIGHTNING's Contact & Social LinksLightning132LIGHTNING
anyone else getting a directX unrecoverable error after installing and trying to play tm4 maps or is that just me?
u need to lower the texture quality in the texture settings for it to work


Double Post Merge: January 08, 2022, 10:30:47 am
I have a CD version, I tried all possible options with the T4M(r45)  mod to play on the local network. USELESS! It doesn't work on LAN at all.:'(
u need to use cod waw lanfixed for that to work
Last Edit: January 08, 2022, 10:30:47 am by Lightning
broken avatar :(
×
broken avatar :(
Location: mc
Date Registered: 8 June 2017
Last active: 2 years ago
Posts
20
Respect
Forum Rank
Legless Crawler
Primary Group
Member
Personal Quote
eee
×
asdert's Groups
asdert's Contact & Social Links
Thank you for your answer, but alas.
Of course I use LanFix.
As soon as I apply the file d3d9.dll (r45), then in the boot menu of the co-op game over the local network, I get the message:
"Server authorization error, please try again."
The version of my game (CD "RU") 1.7.1263. When run with d3d9.dll, the version is detected as 2.0.45.
I tried the English version of the game 2.0.45, the result is the same.
With the T4M version of the mod (r41), you can't get into the lobby at all.
P / S    Hope punkbuster doesn't need to use LAN mod for this? :/  
 
 
Last Edit: January 08, 2022, 07:09:06 pm by asdert
broken avatar :(
×
broken avatar :(
Location: us
Date Registered: 8 July 2015
Last active: 2 days ago
Posts
163
Respect
Forum Rank
Pack-a-Puncher
Primary Group
Member
My Contact & Social Links
More
×
LIGHTNING's Groups
LIGHTNING's Contact & Social LinksLightning132LIGHTNING
Thank you for your answer, but alas.
Of course I use LanFix.
As soon as I apply the file d3d9.dll (r45), then in the boot menu of the co-op game over the local network, I get the message:
"Server authorization error, please try again."
The version of my game (CD "RU") 1.7.1263. When run with d3d9.dll, the version is detected as 2.0.45.
I tried the English version of the game 2.0.45, the result is the same.
With the T4M version of the mod (r41), you can't get into the lobby at all.
P / S    Hope punkbuster doesn't need to use LAN mod for this? :/
yea np and nope punkbuster does not support cod waw anymore and also i use t4m to play online and it works fine for me
broken avatar :(
×
broken avatar :(
Location: mc
Date Registered: 8 June 2017
Last active: 2 years ago
Posts
20
Respect
Forum Rank
Legless Crawler
Primary Group
Member
Personal Quote
eee
×
asdert's Groups
asdert's Contact & Social Links
Then tell me, what version of the game do you have?
And I mean a local area network without Internet access. Does this option work for anyone?
broken avatar :(
×
broken avatar :(
Location: us
Date Registered: 8 July 2015
Last active: 2 days ago
Posts
163
Respect
Forum Rank
Pack-a-Puncher
Primary Group
Member
My Contact & Social Links
More
×
LIGHTNING's Groups
LIGHTNING's Contact & Social LinksLightning132LIGHTNING
Then tell me, what version of the game do you have?
And I mean a local area network without Internet access. Does this option work for anyone?
I have the steam version of the game  and lan does work on it too and also tell me did u buy the cd disc version of the game  ?
broken avatar :(
×
broken avatar :(
Location: mc
Date Registered: 8 June 2017
Last active: 2 years ago
Posts
20
Respect
Forum Rank
Legless Crawler
Primary Group
Member
Personal Quote
eee
×
asdert's Groups
asdert's Contact & Social Links
Yes
broken avatar :(
×
broken avatar :(
Location: us
Date Registered: 8 July 2015
Last active: 2 days ago
Posts
163
Respect
Forum Rank
Pack-a-Puncher
Primary Group
Member
My Contact & Social Links
More
×
LIGHTNING's Groups
LIGHTNING's Contact & Social LinksLightning132LIGHTNING
Yes
i think the problem is that when u play with a person or with other people that does NOT buy the game, it will cause that server authorization error on lan

 
Loading ...